Zodiac by eMzaz

Winter Green Hingun Randhoadhi, 08030 Dhiffushi, Maldives
Poor
4
(评论)

Best Budget Hotel 2024

Zodiac by eMzaz - View 1
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 2
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 3
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 4
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 5
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 6
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 7
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 8
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 9
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 10
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 11
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 12
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 13
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 14
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 15
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 16
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 17
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 18
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 19
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 20
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 21
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 22
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 23
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 24
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 25
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 26
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 27
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 28
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 29
Zodiac by eMzaz - View 30

Family Rooms

Air-conditioned rooms with balconies and private bathrooms.

Dining Options

On-site restaurant serving Indian and international cuisines with dietary options.

Prices for Zodiac by eMzaz

We Price Match · Prices include taxes & fees

Halal-friendly features — Zodiac by eMzaz

  • ✓Halal food · Vegetarian and vegan options available on menu
  • ✓Prayer facilities · Qibla markers and prayer area available
  • ✓Alcohol policy · Alcohol not served on the premises
  • ✓Private beach area · Secluded beach access for family privacy
  • ✓Modest swimwear acceptance · Modest swimwear welcome at pool and beach

Zodiac by eMzaz

Zodiac by eMzaz in Dhiffushi offers comfortable family rooms with air-conditioning, balconies, and private bathrooms. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, and free toiletries. The on-site restaurant serves Indian and international cuisines with continental, buffet, and à la carte breakfasts, offering vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, and dairy-free options. The hotel provides free WiFi, a lounge, a minimarket, a coffee shop, outdoor seating area, and an outdoor play area. Private check-in and check-out services, a 24-hour front desk, and a tour desk enhance the stay.

Location

Zodiac by eMzaz address

Winter Green Hingun Randhoadhi, 08030 Dhiffushi, Maldives

Frequently Asked Questions

Missing Info?

Any info missing here that you wanted to see? Please let us know.

Reviews

Poor4.0
Zodiac by eMzaz reviews

Why you can trust our reviews

Important Notes

extra person charges

Extra person charge may apply

check in requirements

Valid ID required

special requests

Subject to availability

payment details

Credit card required for booking

accepted payments

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Cash

cashless transactions

Available

safety features

  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers

property suitability for children

Suitable for children

cultural norms note

Respect local customs

Services & Amenities

Great for your stay
  • Restaurant
  • Balcony
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Flat-screen TV
Bathroom
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Slippers
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower
Bedroom
  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock
Outdoors
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor dining area
  • BBQ facilitiesAdditional charge
  • Balcony
Kitchen
  • Tumble dryer
  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator
Room amenities
  • Socket near the bed
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Clothes rack
Activities
  • Bicycle rentalAdditional charge
  • Cooking classAdditional charge
  • Tour or class about local cultureAdditional charge
  • Themed dinner nightsAdditional charge
  • Walking toursAdditional charge
  • Beach
  • Water sport facilities on siteAdditional charge
  • SnorkellingAdditional charge
  • DivingAdditional charge
  • Cycling
  • Canoeing
  • KaraokeAdditional charge
  • Children's playground
  • FishingAdditional charge
Media & Technology
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Satellite channels
  • TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
Food & Drink
  • Coffee house on site
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Kids' mealsAdditional charge
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Restaurant (1 on site)
  • Main Restaurant — Serves continental, buffet, and à la carte breakfasts with vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, and dairy-free options
Internet
  • Internet services
Transport
  • Public transport ticketsAdditional charge
Reception services
  • Invoice provided
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Concierge service
  • ATM/cash machine on site
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
Entertainment & family services
  • Babysitting/child servicesAdditional charge
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Board games/puzzles
Cleaning services
  • Ironing serviceAdditional charge
  • LaundryAdditional charge
Business facilities
  • Fax/photocopyingAdditional charge
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV outside property
  • Security alarm
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
  • Safety deposit box
General
  • Shuttle serviceAdditional charge
  • Pet basket
  • Grocery deliveriesAdditional charge
  • Minimarket on site
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Wake-up service
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Soundproofing
  • Packed lunches
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Fan
  • Family roomsAdditional charge
  • Ironing facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Iron
  • Room serviceAdditional charge