Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives

Mandhoo Island, 00050 Mandhoo, Maldives
Very Good
8.4
(Rezensionen)

Tripadvisor Certificate of Excellence

Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 1
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 2
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 3
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 4
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 5
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 6
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 7
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 8
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 9
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 10
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 11
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 12
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 13
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 14
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 15
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 16
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 17
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 18
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 19
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 20
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 21
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 22
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 23
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 24
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 25
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 26
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 27
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 28
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 29
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 30
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 31
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 32
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 33
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 34
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 35
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 36
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 37
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 38
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 39
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 40
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 41
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 42
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 43
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 44
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 45
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives - View 46

Private Beach Access

Enjoy direct beachfront access and a private beach area for ultimate relaxation.

Family-Friendly Dining

Multiple cuisines including Indian, Asian, and BBQ with halal and vegetarian breakfast options.

Wellness and Leisure

Relax at the spa, fitness centre, infinity pool, and kids' club.

Prices for Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives

We Price Match · Prices include taxes & fees

Halal-friendly features — Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives

  • ✓Halal food · Restaurant offers halal breakfast and dining options.
  • ✓Private beach area · Guests can enjoy a private beach area away from crowds.
  • ✓Family privacy · Family rooms and interconnected rooms ensure privacy for families.
  • ✓Modest swimwear acceptance · Resort accepts modest swimwear in designated areas.
  • ✓Prayer facilities · Prayer mats and Qibla markers available upon request.

Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives

Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives is a beachfront resort located on Mandhoo Island, offering a private beach area and infinity swimming pool. The family-friendly resort features comfortable rooms with air-conditioning and modern amenities, alongside a diverse dining experience and a variety of leisure activities.

Location

Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives address

Mandhoo Island, 00050 Mandhoo, Maldives

Frequently Asked Questions

Missing Info?

Any info missing here that you wanted to see? Please let us know.

Reviews

Very Good8.4
Fiyavalhu Resort Maldives reviews

Summary of Reviews

This is an AI-generated summary, based on verified reviews

Guests praised the friendly, attentive and helpful staff throughout Many appreciated the resort’s peaceful location and natural surroundings Beach access received mixed reviews due to limited swimming areas Swimming pool was liked but some found sunbeds and cleanliness lacking Breakfast variety was decent but some wanted more fresh fruits and options

Why you can trust our reviews

Important Notes

extra person charges

Applicable for extra adults

check in requirements

Valid ID required

special requests

Subject to availability upon check-in

payment details

Credit card required for incidentals

accepted payments

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express

cashless transactions

Resort is cashless

safety features

  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers

property suitability for children

Suitable for children of all ages

cultural norms note

Modest dress is appreciated outside the beach

Services & Amenities

Great for your stay
  • Restaurant
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Terrace
  • View
  • Free WiFi
  • Fitness centre
  • Family rooms
  • Flat-screen TV
Bathroom
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Slippers
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobe
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower
Bedroom
  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Dressing room
View
  • View
Outdoors
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Beachfront
  • Sun terrace
  • Private beach area
  • BBQ facilitiesAdditional charge
  • Terrace
  • Garden
Kitchen
  • Coffee machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • Electric kettle
Room amenities
  • Socket near the bed
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Clothes rack
Activities
  • Bicycle rentalAdditional charge
  • Live music/performance
  • Cooking classAdditional charge
  • Happy hourAdditional charge
  • Themed dinner nightsAdditional charge
  • Movie nightsAdditional charge
  • Beach
  • Evening entertainment
  • Kids' club
  • Water sport facilities on siteAdditional charge
  • Snorkelling
  • DivingAdditional charge
  • CanoeingAdditional charge
  • Darts
  • WindsurfingAdditional charge
  • Karaoke
  • Table tennis
  • Billiards
  • Children's playground
  • Games room
  • FishingAdditional charge
Living Area
  • Sofa
  • Seating area
  • Desk
Media & Technology
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Satellite channels
  • Telephone
Food & Drink
  • Coffee house on site
  • FruitsAdditional charge
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Kids' mealsAdditional charge
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Bar
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Restaurant (2 on site)
  • Main Buffet Restaurant — Serves international, Indian, and Asian cuisines
  • BBQ Grill (Barbecue)
  • Lobby Bar
Internet
  • Internet services
Reception services
  • Invoice provided
  • Lockers
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Concierge service
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour desk
  • Currency exchange
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
Entertainment & family services
  • Strollers
  • Baby safety gates
  • Babysitting/child servicesAdditional charge
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Indoor play area
  • Board games/puzzles
Cleaning services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Ironing service
  • LaundryAdditional charge
Business facilities
  • Fax/photocopyingAdditional charge
  • Business centreAdditional charge
  • Meeting/banquet facilitiesAdditional charge
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Smoke alarms
  • Security alarm
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
  • Safety deposit box
General
  • Shuttle serviceAdditional charge
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Designated smoking area
  • Air conditioning
  • Wake-up service
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Fan
  • Family rooms
  • Ironing facilities
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Airport shuttleAdditional charge
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Room service
Accessibility
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Raised toilet
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Wheelchair accessible
Wellness
  • Pool bar
  • Kids' pool
  • Fitness
  • Massage chair
  • Spa/wellness packages
  • Spa lounge/relaxation area
  • Spa facilities
  • Body scrub
  • Body treatments
  • Facial treatments
  • Beauty services
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Open-air bath
  • Massage
  • Spa & wellness centreAdditional charge
  • Fitness centre